The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Enterprise (1873)


Also known as:
Excursion (1876)
Year of Build:
1873
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lindsay, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
-117
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: -93 tons Rebuilt: in 1876

Dimensions unknown. Owned by Capt. T. Fee. Tug, also used for excursions. Destroyed by fire 17/10/77 Lindsay Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Enterprise (1873)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Enterprise (1873)