The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Epauline (1911)


Also known as:
Sewickley (1930); Walithy ((Date?))
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
130804
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
57
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130804 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 68 x 17 -- 64 tons

68x17x8 Owned by S. L. Howe, Vancouver 1917; Canadian Lumber Yards Ltd., Vancouver 1924; J. W. Benning, Victoria 1931; C. Wallace, Vancouver 1945; A. Sexton, West Vancouver 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Epauline (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Epauline (1911)