The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Erl King (1909)


Also known as:
R.C. Co. No.4 (1938)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126270
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
46
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

52x15x8 Owned by J. E. Russell, Toronto 1921; C. E. Kilmer, Toronto 1928; Kilmer Gibson & Van Nostrand Ltd., Toronto 1935; Russell Construction Co. 1945. Built by F. Simpson, Toronto 1909. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Erl King (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Erl King (1909)