The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ethel (1895)


Also known as:
R.C. Co. No.1 (1938); Argue Martin
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
103332
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
72
History

64x19x9 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton 1895, 1921; to Russell Construction Co. 1938, 1945; to Hamilton Harbour Commision 1962; to McKeil Work Boats Ltd., Winona Ont. 1967. Built by Sin-Mac, Sorel 1895. Engine 16-30x22 by Beauchemin & Co., Sorel, replaced by motor 1962. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ethel (1895)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ethel (1895)