The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ethel Q. (1914)


Also known as:
Waldron (1930)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134349
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
88
History

71x18x9 Owned by Quinlan & Robertson, Montreal 1917; Lachance Ltée., Quebec 1921; Transportation & Shipping Co., Quebec 1928; Thorold Construction Co. 1935. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ethel Q. (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ethel Q. (1914)