The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Evangeline (1869)


Also known as:
Zenobia
Year of Build:
1869
Official Number:
58826
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cowes
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
24
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Goat Island, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: British (1884) as Zenobia

61x12x6 Owned by E. Sullivan, Algoma Ont. 1886, 1895; C. & T. C. Sims, Algoma 1901. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Evangeline (1869)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Evangeline (1869)