The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
F.W. Grant (1914)


Also known as:
Glenealy (1948); Pierre Simard
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134262
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
119
History

75x18x9 Owned by Canadian Dredging Co. 1927, 1945; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1948. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
F.W. Grant (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










F.W. Grant (1914)