The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Festubert (1917)


Also known as:
Inverleigh (1948)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
140922
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
320
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Burgeo, Newfoundland, Canada
How:
Foundered
Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Festubert (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Festubert (1917)