The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Finglo (1925)


Also known as:
H.J.D. No.1 (1942)
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
152501
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Stanley, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
83
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152501 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 84 x 21 -- 67 tons Rebuilt: in 1942

77x21x8 Owned by Finlay Fish & Storage Co., Port Stanley 1928, 1935; H. J. Dixon, Toronto 1945; to Toronto Towing & Salvage Co. 1953, 1956. Tug. Damaged by fire 07/06/41 Toronto, rebuilt. Scuttled 1961.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Finglo (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Finglo (1925)