The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fispa (1913)


Also known as:
Tradewinds No.1 (1962)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
134111
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
63
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 134111 Propulsion: Screw

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw

74x14x8 Owned by Dominion Government 1913, 1935; Fispair Ltd 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fispa (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fispa (1913)