The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Flora (1867)


Also known as:
O.L. Nims
Year of Build:
1867
Official Number:
66007
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
50
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Quebec, Quebec, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1872) as O.L. Nims

63x17x8 Owned by S. Dussault, A. Russell & J. Dunn, Lévis 1872; J. H. Powell, Lévis 1887, 1886. Engine 18x22 by Farrar Trefts & Knight, Buffalo (to "M. E. Hackett"). Quebec harbour tug. destroyed by fire 15/06/90 Quebec.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Flora (1867)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Flora (1867)