The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Florence (1903)


Also known as:
Emeline
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
126420
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Elizabeth, New Jersey
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
237
Final Disposition
How:
To Martinique
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as Emeline

144x23x10. Owned by Sir John Eaton; to Dominion Government in World War I. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Florence (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Florence (1903)