The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fly (1855)


Also known as:
Victoria (1860)
Year of Build:
1855
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bridgenorth, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Owned by Capt. Sawyer 1855. Very little known; evidently unregistered.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fly (1855)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fly (1855)