The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fogota (1910)


Also known as:
Chedabucto (1922)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
127785
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dundee
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
411
History

145x20x10 Owned by J. C. Crosbie, St. John's Nfld., to Halifax & Canso Steamship Co. 1922; to Maritime Towing & Salvage Co. 1938. Built by Dundee Shipbuilding Co., Dundee Scotland 1910. Engine 18-40x27 by J. Abernethy & Co., Aberdeen.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fogota (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fogota (1910)