The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fort Willdoc (1900)


Also known as:
Regulus
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
153114
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4542
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1927) as Regulus

422x50x25 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. Built by American Shipbuilding Co., Cleveland Ohio 1900. Engine 23-37½-63x42 by builder. Scrapped Hamilton, Ont. 1965.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fort Willdoc (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fort Willdoc (1900)