The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Francois C. (1909)


Also known as:
Francois (1925)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126454
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
126
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126454 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 96 x 19 -- 114 tons Rebuilt: Sorel, Quebec, Canada in 1921

86x17x6 Owned by F. Crepeau, Sorel 1917; A. Beaudet, Sorel 1921, 1927; Mrs. A. Beaudet, Sorel 1935; Dominion Government 1945; Marine Industries Ltd. 1959. Rebuilt motor.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Francois C. (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Francois C. (1909)