The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Francois Lake Ferry (1922)


Also known as:
Rolf Bruhn (1951)
Year of Build:
1922
Official Number:
150675
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Prince Rupert, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 150675 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 72 x 27 -- 78 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1957

66x27x5 Owned by B. C. Government.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Francois Lake Ferry (1922)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Francois Lake Ferry (1922)