The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Frank B. Stevens (1867)


Also known as:
St. Joseph
Year of Build:
1867
Official Number:
134517
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
516
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as St. Joseph

146x29x11 Owned by American Transit Co., Sarnia. Built by Hitchcock & Gibson Shipyard, Buffalo, N.Y. Sank 05/19 in harbour at Ashtabula, Ohio, and abandoned.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Frank B. Stevens (1867)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Frank B. Stevens (1867)