The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fraserville (1904)


Also known as:
Madeleine T.
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116715
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Riviere Du Loup, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
61
History

60x15x7. Owned by D. D. & A. Fraser, Fredericton N. B. 1904; Lachance Ltée., Quebec 1921; Sorel Harbour Tugs Ltd. 1928, 1948. Engine 10-20x15 by McKie & Baxter, Glasgow. Fabricated by Ferguson Bros., Glasgow. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fraserville (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fraserville (1904)