The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fred L.M. Paint (1902)


Also known as:
Lord Beatty (1920)
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
111791
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
88
Final Disposition
Final Location:
St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

68x17x8 Owned by Northern Dredging & ConstructionCo., Loggieville N. B. 1917; Nagle & Wigmore, Saint John N. B. 1921. Destroyed by fire 05/11/21 Saint John N. B.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fred L.M. Paint (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fred L.M. Paint (1902)