The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Frederick A. (1896)


Also known as:
Kenton (1910)
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
103773
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pictou, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
31
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 103773 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 60 x 15 -- 46 tons Rebuilt: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada in 1910

57x14x6 Owned by R. O'Leary, Richibucto N. B.; M. F. Mooney, Saint John N. B. 1901; J. S. Gregory, Saint John 1910 1917.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Frederick A. (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Frederick A. (1896)