The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Frisky (1918)


Also known as:
Gustave Ipland; Foundation Franklin (1930)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
142615
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Aberdeen
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
653
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British as Gustave Ipland

155x31x16 Owned by Foundation Maritime Ltd. Ocean-going salvage vessel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Frisky (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Frisky (1918)