The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Fulton (1929)


Also known as:
Brown Beaver (1932)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
160721
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1892
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1933)

253x44x19 Owned by Mathews Steamship Co., Toronto, 1929-1931; chartered to Hall Corporation 1932; Upper Lakes & St. Lawrence Transportation Co. 10/32-1961. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees England 1929. Engine 15-25-40x33 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Fulton (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Fulton (1929)