The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
G.B. Pattee (1887)


Also known as:
C.B. Powell (1891)
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
92664
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pembroke, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
272
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt
History

139x37x7 Owned by Upper Ottawa Improvement Co. Engine 25x60 by J. & R. Weir, Montreal.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
G.B. Pattee (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










G.B. Pattee (1887)