The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
G.B. Pattee II (1904)


Also known as:
Black Jack (1956)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116647
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Quyon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
51
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116647 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 54 x 15 -- 43 tons Rebuilt: Quyon, Quebec, Canada in 1922

62x15x6 Owned by Upper Ottawa Improvement Co.; Thomas Fuller Construction Co. 1967. Engine from "G. B. Pattee"

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
G.B. Pattee II (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










G.B. Pattee II (1904)