The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
G.E. Foster (1912)


Also known as:
Island Warrior (1942)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
134744
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Selby
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
255
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1930)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 134744 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 118 x 22 -- 229 tons Rebuilt: in 1934

118x22x12 Owned by Atlin Construction Co., Vancouver 1914, 1919; Canadian Fish & Cold Storage Co., Vancouver; Westward Towing Co., Vancouver 1934; Island Tug & Barge Co. Built by Cochrane & Sons, Selby England 1912.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
G.E. Foster (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










G.E. Foster (1912)