The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
G.S. Mayes (1913)


Also known as:
Bansaga (1935)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
133756
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. John, New Brunswick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
110
History

80x20x10 Owned by Beaver Dredging Co., Halifax 1917; G. S. Mayes Tug Co., Halifax 1921, 1927; to Halifax Towboat Co. 1929; to Maritime Salvage & Towing Co. 1935. Engine from "Dirigo". Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
G.S. Mayes (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










G.S. Mayes (1913)