The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
G.W. Rogers (1919)


Also known as:
West Hope
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
143212
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Yarmouth
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
154
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1924) as West Hope

First Rebuild: Official Number: 143212 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 89 x 21 -- 172 tons Rebuilt: in 1962

89x21x11 Owned by Saint John Drydock & Shipping Co. 1924; Canadian Dredging Co., Midland Ont. 1928, 1945; Canadian Dredge & Dock Co., Toronto 1956. Engine 15-32x24 (maker unknown). Sank at dock 1987 Albany, New York., broken up.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
G.W. Rogers (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










G.W. Rogers (1919)