The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Galveston (1905)


Also known as:
M. & F. No.9 (1912)
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
131049
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Danzig
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1332
History

Previous Registration: Germany

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Galveston (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Galveston (1905)