The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Gaspe County (1919)


Also known as:
Tondern
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
151049
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kalunborg
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
509
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Guadeloupe
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: Norway (1925) as Tondern

Later Registration: Bahamas (1945)

141x31x11 Owned by Ellis Shipping Co., Montreal.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Gaspe County (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Gaspe County (1919)