The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Gemma (1918)


Also known as:
Mantoue
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
150701
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fort William, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
321
History

Previous Registration: France (1922) as Mantoue

136x23x13 Owned by G. E. Humble, Montreal. Requisitioned by Admiralty 1941.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Gemma (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Gemma (1918)