The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
George A. Graham (1891)


Also known as:
Marina
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
131051
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, Illinois
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2410
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Fitzwilliam Island, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912) as Marina

311x39x21 Owned by F. S. Wiley, Port Arthur 1912; to Canadian Northwest Steamship Co. 1913; to Montreal Transportation Co. 1917. Built by Chicago Shipbuilding Co. 1891. Engine 21-34-55x42 by Globe Iron Works, Cleveland Ohio. Wrecked in storm 07/10/17 Fitzwilliam Island Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
George A. Graham (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










George A. Graham (1891)