The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
George L. Eaton (1929)


Also known as:
F.W. Moore (1954)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
160717
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1895
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x44x19 Owned by Hall Corporation of Canada, Montreal, 1928-1954; Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) 1954-1961. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees, England. Scrapped Port Dalhousie, Ont. 1962.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
George L. Eaton (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










George L. Eaton (1929)