The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
George M. McKee (1928)


Also known as:
Metridia (1970)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154498
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
221
History

100x26x11 Owned by Anticosti Shipping Co., Montreal; to Manseau Shipyards Ltd., Sorel 1933; to Marine Industries Ltd. 1938, 1959; International Diving Centre, Montreal 1970; Navires Oceanographiques, Rimouski Que. 1976. Built by Davie Shipbuilding & Repairing Co., Lauzon and launched 05/05/28.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
George M. McKee (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










George M. McKee (1928)