The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
George R. Donovan (1926)


Also known as:
Kenordoc (1939)
Year of Build:
1926
Official Number:
147782
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Haverton Hill
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1780
Final Disposition
Final Location:
North Atlantic
How:
War Loss
History

253x43x20 Owned by Union Transit Co., Toronto 1928; to N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. 1939. Built by Furness Shipbuilding Co., Haverton Hill-on-Tees, England 1926. Engine 16-27-44x33 (maker unknown). Requisitioned for war use 1940. Lost 15/09/40 North Atlantic.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
George R. Donovan (1926)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










George R. Donovan (1926)