The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
George W. Cuyler (1880)


Also known as:
Beaverstone (1923)
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
111809
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
West Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lake Superior
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1902)

64x15x5 Owned by B. H. Turner, Little Current Ont. 1910, 1917; C. Beck Manufacturing Co., Penetanguishene 1924. Wrecked 14/05/26 Black Bay, Lake Superior.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
George W. Cuyler (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










George W. Cuyler (1880)