The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
George Campbell (1868)


Also known as:
Wenonah (1869); George Campbell
Year of Build:
1868
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chatham, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
-27
History

Dimensions unknown. Owned by "Messrs. Northwood", Chatham; to G. H. Wyatt, Toronto. Tug. Wyatt was broker, vessel likely resold.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
George Campbell (1868)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










George Campbell (1868)