The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Geraldine S. (1928)


Also known as:
Mahaska (1931)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
123
History

109x23x9 Owned by Smith Vessel Co., Lunenburg N. S. 1928; Margaret K. Smith Vessel Co., Lunenburg 1935; Lunenburg Sea Products Ltd. 1945,

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Geraldine S. (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Geraldine S. (1928)