The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Germain L. (1919)


Also known as:
Quebec Trader (1926)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
141503
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ste. Anne Des Monts, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
148
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cap Chat, Quebec, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 141503 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 101 x 28 -- 150 tons Rebuilt: in 1926

96x17x9 Owned by A. E. Coté, Quebec 1921; A. Bernier, Lévis 1927. Wrecked late November 1929 near Cap Chat Que.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Germain L. (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Germain L. (1919)