The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Germania (1903)


Also known as:
Fraser (1924); Canadian National No.4
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
131310
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Oslo
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
106
Final Disposition
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: British (1917)

94x17x10 Owned by Pacific Whaling Co. 1914; Victoria Whaling Co. 1919; Canadian National Railways 1924. (Whaling companies were Canadian Northern properties). Built by Akers Mek. Vaerksted, Oslo, Norway 1903.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Germania (1903)