The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Geyser (1889)


Also known as:
T.J. Jarmin (1906)
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
112337
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
48
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cutler, Ontario, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1904)

60x16x8 Owned by C. S. Boone, Toronto 1909; Jennings & Ross Ltd., Toronto 1917; W. J. Bell, Sudbury Ont. 1921. Built by J. Davidson, West Bay City Mich. 1889. Engine 10-20x16 by Bay City Iron Works. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Geyser (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Geyser (1889)