The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Glenboro (1912)


Also known as:
Montague Straits; Santa Rita
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
130800
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
74
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130800 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 64 x 17 -- 65 tons Rebuilt: in 1936

64x17x9 Owned by H. Wilbur, Vancouver 1921, 1928; Wilbur Towing Co., Vancouver 1935, 1945; Straits Towing & Salvage Co., Victoria 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Glenboro (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Glenboro (1912)