The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Glenbrae (1890)


Also known as:
Brazil
Year of Build:
1890
Official Number:
138217
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2350
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1919) as Brazil

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1926)

276x40x24 Owned by Great Lakes Transportation Co. (James Playfair) Midland, Ont. Built by Union Drydock Co., Buffalo, N.Y. 1890. Engine 19½-32-51x45 by H. G. Trout, Buffalo.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Glenbrae (1890)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Glenbrae (1890)