The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Glenfinnan (1893)


Also known as:
Minnetonka; Renfrew (1926)
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
126659
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2406
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914) as Minnetonka

324x42x20 Owned by Great Lakes Transportation Co., (James Playfair) Midland, Ont., 1914-1926; Canada Steamship Lines 1926-1937. Built by Cleveland Shipbuilding Co 1893. Engine 24-38-62x42 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Glenfinnan (1893)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Glenfinnan (1893)