The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Glengarry (1887)


Also known as:
Sandy (1890)
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
94888
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Summerstown, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
30
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

61x10x6 Owned by H. F. Cumming, Cornwall.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Glengarry (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Glengarry (1887)