The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Glenmount (1887)


Also known as:
Omega
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
138235
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2111
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1917) as Omega

291x41x18 Owned by Montreal Transportation Co., 1917-1920; Canada Steamship Lines 1920-1923. Built by Detroit Drydock Co., Wyandotte Mich 1887. Engine 19-30-52x40 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Glenmount (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Glenmount (1887)