The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Golspie (1882)


Also known as:
Osceola
Year of Build:
1882
Official Number:
112204
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1122
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Michipicoten, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1905) as Osceola

184x34x14 Owned by Golspie Steamship Co. (R. O. & A. B. Mackay). Built by F. W. Wheeler & Co., West Bay City Michigan 1882. Used in coal trade. Wrecked 04/12/06 Brule Point, Michipicoten Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Golspie (1882)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Golspie (1882)