The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Granville (1904)


Also known as:
Connors Bros. (1909)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116653
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
134
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116653 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 97 x 22 -- 145 tons Rebuilt: in 1911

97x22x9 Owned by Valley Steamship Co. 1904; Maritime Steamship Co. 1909, 1945. Bay of Fundy routes. Licensed for 30 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Granville (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Granville (1904)