The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Gregory (1928)


Also known as:
Ocean Teal (1935)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
152988
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Greville, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
107
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152988 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 74 x 21 -- 128 tons Rebuilt: in 1935

73x20x9 Owned by A. F. Gregory, Saint John N. B. 1928; Saint John Tugboat Co. 1935. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Gregory (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Gregory (1928)