The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Grenville (1862)


Also known as:
Sarah Francis Dorr
Year of Build:
1862
Official Number:
51663
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
21
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1865) as Sarah Francis Dorr

46x10x7 Owned by S. S. Halliday, Maitland Ont. 1865; to Montreal & Ottawa Forwarding Co. 1869; to J. W. McDonald, Ottawa 1882; H. E. Shaver, Cardinal Ont. 1886. Tug and yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Grenville (1862)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Grenville (1862)